ГРУППОЙ ЭТАП
1
й тур
17
 сентября (вторник)
19:55. Интер (Италия) – Славия (Чехия) – 1:1
19:55. Лион (Франция) – Зенит (Россия) – 1:1
22:00. Наполи (Италия) – Ливерпуль (Англия) – 2:0
22:00. РБ Зальцбург (Австрия) – Генк (Бельгия) – 6:2
22:00. Боруссия Д (Германия) – Барселона (Испания) – 0:0
22:00. Бенфика (Португалия) – РБ Лейпциг (Германия) – 1:2
22:00. Челси (Англия) – Валенсия (Испания) – 0:1
22:00. Аякс (Нидерланды) – Лилль (Франция) – 3:0
18 сентября (среда)
19:55. Брюгге (Бельгия) – Галатасарай (Турция) – 0:0
19:55. Олимпиакос (Греция) – Тоттенхэм (Англия) – 2:2
22:00. ПСЖ (Франция) – Реал Мадрид (Испания) – 3:0
22:00. Бавария (Германия) – Црвена Звезда (Сербия) – 3:0
22:00. Шахтер (Украина) – Манчестер Сити (Англия) – 0:3
22:00. Динамо З (Хорватия) – Аталанта (Италия) – 4:0
22:00. Атлетико (Испания) – Ювентус (Италия) – 2:2
22:00. Байер (Германия) – Локомотив (Россия) – 1:2

2й тур
1
 октября (вторник)
19:55. Реал Мадрид (Испания) – Брюгге (Бельгия) – 2:2
19:55. Аталанта (Италия) – Шахтер (Украина) – 1:2
22:00. Галатасарай (Турция) – ПСЖ (Франция) – 0:1
22:00. Тоттенхэм (Англия) – Бавария (Германия) – 2:7
22:00. Црвена Звезда (Сербия) – Олимпиакос (Греция) – 3:1
22:00. Манчестер Сити (Англия) – Динамо З (Хорватия) – 2:0
22:00. Ювентус (Италия) – Байер (Германия) – 3:0
22:00. Локомотив (Россия) – Атлетико (Испания) – 0:2
2 октября (среда)
19:55. Генк (Бельгия) – Наполи (Италия) – 0:0
19:55. Славия (Чехия) – Боруссия Д (Германия) – 0:2
22:00. Ливерпуль (Англия) – РБ Зальцбург (Австрия) – 4:3
22:00. Барселона (Испания) – Интер (Италия) – 2:1
22:00. Зенит (Россия) – Бенфика (Португалия) – 3:1
22:00. РБ Лейпциг (Германия) – Лион (Франция) – 0:2
22:00. Валенсия (Испания) – Аякс (Нидерланды) – 0:3
22:00. Лилль (Франция) – Челси (Англия) – 1:2

3й тур
22
 октября (вторник)
19:55. Шахтер (Украина) – Динамо З (Хорватия)
19:55. Атлетико (Испания) – Байер (Германия)
22:00. Брюгге (Бельгия) – ПСЖ (Франция)
22:00. Галатасарай (Турция) – Реал Мадрид (Испания)
22:00. Тоттенхэм (Англия) – Црвена Звезда (Сербия)
22:00. Олимпиакос (Греция) – Бавария (Германия)
22:00. Манчестер Сити (Англия) – Аталанта (Италия)
22:00. Ювентус (Италия) – Локомотив (Россия)
23 октября (среда)
19:55. РБ Лейпциг (Германия) – Зенит (Россия)
19:55. Аякс (Нидерланды) – Челси (Англия)
22:00. РБ Зальцбург (Австрия) – Наполи (Италия)
22:00. Генк (Бельгия) – Ливерпуль (Англия)
22:00. Интер (Италия) – Боруссия Д (Германия)
22:00. Славия (Чехия) – Барселона (Испания)
22:00. Бенфика (Португалия) – Лион (Франция)
22:00. Лилль (Франция) – Валенсия (Испания)

4й тур
5
 ноября (вторник)
20:55. Барселона (Испания) – Славия (Чехия)
20:55. Зенит (Россия) – РБ Лейпциг (Германия)
23:00. Ливерпуль (Англия) – Генк (Бельгия)
23:00. Наполи (Италия) – РБ Зальцбург (Австрия)
23:00. Боруссия Д (Германия) – Интер (Италия)
23:00. Лион (Франция) – Бенфика (Португалия)
23:00. Челси (Англия) – Аякс (Нидерланды)
23:00. Валенсия (Испания) – Лилль (Франция)
6 ноября (среда)
20:55. Бавария (Германия) – Олимпиакос (Греция)
20:55. Локомотив (Россия) – Ювентус (Италия)
23:00. ПСЖ (Франция) – Брюгге (Бельгия)
23:00. Реал Мадрид (Испания) – Галатасарай (Турция)
23:00. Црвена Звезда (Сербия) – Тоттенхэм (Англия)
23:00. Динамо З (Хорватия) – Шахтер (Украина)
23:00. Аталанта (Италия) – Манчестер Сити (Англия)
23:00. Байер (Германия) – Атлетико (Испания)

5й тур
26
 ноября (вторник)
20:55. Галатасарай (Турция) – Брюгге (Бельгия)
20:55. Локомотив (Россия) – Байер (Германия)
23:00. Реал Мадрид (Испания) – ПСЖ (Франция)
23:00. Тоттенхэм (Англия) – Олимпиакос (Греция)
23:00. Црвена Звезда (Сербия) – Бавария (Германия)
23:00. Манчестер Сити (Англия) – Шахтер (Украина)
23:00. Аталанта (Италия) – Динамо З (Хорватия)
23:00. Ювентус (Италия) – Атлетико (Испания)
27 ноября (среда)
20:55. Зенит (Россия) – Лион (Франция)
20:55. Валенсия (Испания) – Челси (Англия)
23:00. Ливерпуль (Англия) – Наполи (Италия)
23:00. Генк (Бельгия) – РБ Зальцбург (Австрия)
23:00. Барселона (Испания) – Боруссия Д (Германия)
23:00. Славия (Чехия) – Интер (Италия)
23:00. РБ Лейпциг (Германия) – Бенфика (Португалия)
23:00. Лилль (Франция) – Аякс (Нидерланды)

6й тур
10
 декабря (вторник)
20:55. Наполи (Италия) – Генк (Бельгия)
20:55. РБ Зальцбург (Австрия) – Ливерпуль (Англия)
23:00. Боруссия Д (Германия) – Славия (Чехия)
23:00. Интер (Италия) – Барселона (Испания)
23:00. Бенфика (Португалия) – Зенит (Россия)
23:00. Лион (Франция) – РБ Лейпциг (Германия)
23:00. Челси (Англия) – Лилль (Франция)
23:00. Аякс (Нидерланды) – Валенсия (Испания)
11 декабря (среда)
20:55. Шахтер (Украина) – Аталанта (Италия)
20:55. Динамо З (Хорватия) – Манчестер Сити (Англия)
23:00. ПСЖ (Франция) – Галатасарай (Турция)
23:00. Брюгге (Бельгия) – Реал Мадрид (Испания)
23:00. Бавария (Германия) – Тоттенхэм (Англия)
23:00. Олимпиакос (Греция) – Црвена Звезда (Сербия)
23:00. Атлетико (Испания) – Локомотив (Россия)
23:00. Байер (Германия) – Ювентус (Италия)

Жеребьевка 1/8 финала
16 декабря (понедельник)

ПЛЕЙ-ОФФ
1/8
 финала
Первые матчи
18–19 и 25–26 февраля (вторник-среда)
Ответные матчи
10–11 и 17–18 марта (вторник среда)

Жеребьевка 1/4 и 1/2 финала
20 марта (пятница)

1/4 финала
Первые матчи
7–8 апреля (вторник-среда)
Ответные матчи
14–15 апреля (вторник-среда)

1/2 финала
Первые матчи
28–29 апреля (вторник-среда)
Ответные матчи
5–6 мая (вторник-среда)

Финал
30 мая (суббота)
Стамбул . «Олимпийский стадион Ататюрка»